Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Information pursuant to Article 13 of the Privacy Code

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, we provide you with the following information.

At https://www.totalfly.aero, we believe that the privacy of our visitors is extremely important. This document provides detailed information on the types of personal information collected and recorded by our website and how they are used.

Log Files

As with many other websites, ours uses log files. These files simply record site visitors – a standard procedure for hosting companies and hosting analytics services.

The information contained in the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and the number of clicks.

This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user movement on the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other information are not linked to any personal information that can be identified, so all data is collected anonymously.

This website uses cookies

Cookies are small text files that are automatically placed on the navigator’s PC within the browser. They contain basic information about browsing the Internet and are recognized by the browser every time the user visits the site.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies, including third-party cookies, to improve the browsing experience, allow those who browse to use any online services, and monitor site navigation.

How to disable Cookies

It is possible to disable cookies directly from the browser being used by accessing the settings (preferences or options): this choice may limit some browsing features of the site.

Cookie Management

The cookies used on this site may fall into the categories described below:

  • Strictly necessary activities for operation.
    These cookies are technical in nature and allow the site to function correctly. For example, they keep the user logged in during navigation, avoiding the site asking to log in multiple times to access subsequent pages.
  • Preference saving activities.
    These cookies allow us to remember the preferences selected by the user during navigation, for example, they allow setting the language.
  • Statistical and audience measurement activities (e.g. Google Analytics).
    These cookies help us understand, through anonymously and aggregate data collected, how users interact with websites, providing information on visited sections, time spent on the site, any malfunctions. This helps improve website performance.
  • Social media cookies (e.g. Facebook).
    These third-party cookies are used to integrate some common features of major social media and provide them within the site. In particular, they allow registration and authentication on the site through Facebook and Google Connect, sharing and commenting on site pages on social media, enabling the “like” feature on Facebook.

Third-party providers

Third-party providers, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s previous visits to this site.

The use of cookies for advertising allows Google and its partners to serve ads to users of this site (and other sites) based on the statistical data collected on this site and on Google’s partner websites.

Users can choose to opt-out of personalized advertising by visiting the Ad Settings page.

By visiting the website www.aboutads.info, users can opt-out of third-party provider cookies.

Our advertising partners

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies on our site to collect anonymous browsing data. Our advertising partners include:

Google Analytics, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Linkedin

Third-party advertising providers manage advertising networks that use cookie technology in their ads and links that appear on our site. The ads are then sent directly to your browser and they will automatically receive your IP address. Other technologies, such as cookies or JavaScript, may also be used by third-party advertising networks on our site to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or personalize the advertising content you see on the site.

Our site does not have access to or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third-party privacy policies

It is necessary to consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party servers for further information on their practices and instructions on how to disable certain practices.

Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party providers and advertising partners, and we cannot control the activities of such other advertisers or websites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you can do so through your individual browser options. Further information on managing cookies with specific web browsers can be found on their respective websites.

Purpose of processing

The data can be collected for one or more of the following purposes:

  • providing access to restricted areas of the Portal and to Portals/websites connected to it, and sending communications, including commercial ones, news, and updates on initiatives of this site and companies controlled and/or affiliated with it and/or Sponsor;
  • possible transfer to third parties of the aforementioned data, always aimed at carrying out email marketing campaigns and sending commercial communications;
  • fulfilling obligations provided by laws or regulations;
  • managing contacts.

Processing methods

The data will be processed using the following methods:

  • data collection through single-opt mode, in a specific database;
  • registration and processing on paper and/or magnetic media;
  • organization of archives mainly through automated systems, in accordance with the Technical Regulations on minimum security measures, Annex B of the Privacy Code.

Nature of mandatory

All the requested data is mandatory.

Rights of the data subject

Pursuant to Article 7 (Right to access personal data and other rights) of the Privacy Code, we inform you that your rights regarding data processing are:

  • to know, through free access, whether there is any processing of personal data that concerns you;
  • to be informed of the nature and purposes of the processing;
  • to obtain from the data controller, without delay: the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded, and the communication in an intelligible form of the same data and their origin, as well as of the logic and purposes on which the processing is based;
  • the request can be renewed, except for the existence of legitimate reasons, with an interval not less than ninety days;
  • the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  • the updating, rectification or, if interested, integration of existing data;
  • to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;

We inform you that the data controller for all legal purposes is:

Total Fly Italia – Via Lombardia, 11 07031 Castelsardo – Sassari – Italia Tel: +39 079 6152255 E-mail: info@totalfly.aero

To exercise the rights provided for in Article 7 of the Privacy Code or to delete your data from the archive, it is sufficient to contact us through one of the channels made available.

All data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall, and password protection

Information for children

We consider it important to provide additional protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate and/or monitor and guide their online activity. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from minors. If a parent or guardian believes that our website has any personal information of a child in its database, please contact us immediately (using the email provided) and we will do our best to remove such information as soon as possible.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding information shared and/or collected. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms. If you would like further information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Be constantly updated with our news, offers, and empty legs.

Subscribe to our Newsletter



Copyright © 2011-2024 Total Fly - All rights reserved.
Total Fly is a company specializing in the rental or sale of aircraft. Total Fly is not an airline operator and does not possess any Air Operator Certificate (AOC) registered with the aviation authority of any country. The services offered on this website are provided by airlines with a valid Air Operator License and all necessary authorizations to operate flights both domestically and internationally.
The logos and trademarks used on this website are the property of their respective trademark holders. The use of such logos and trademarks on this website is for informational purposes only to identify the products and services of their respective companies. There is no affiliation, endorsement, or sponsorship by the trademark holders, nor does it imply association with the owner of this website.
Website designed and developed by Advex.